Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball

Basketball

Regular price $25.00 Sale price $10.00

RAVSTASS Ravens compete as an affiliated club with the:  

* SA Amateur Basketball League (SAABL), Adelaide; 
Eastern Hills Basketball Association (EHBA), Mt Barker; and
* Murray Bridge Basketball Association (MBBA), Murray Bridge.
 
We also are looking to run a team in the 
* Barossa Valley Amateur Basketball Association (BVABA), The Rex, Tanunda.  


HOW TO JOIN!

1.Fees pay to RAVSTASS on this page above.
2.Uniforms are available for purchase here.
Full RAVSTASS collection here.
3.Registation link for each team is listed here.
Schedules for each team listed here also. 
4.Clearance needs to be obtained if played for another club within the Association.
EHBA Clearance Process.
EHBA Check Clearance Status
SAABL Written clearance request by email
BVABA Clearance Process
5.Permit  needs to be obtained if playing for another club in a higher grade in the same Association. 
EHBA Permit Process
EHBA Check Permit Status.
SAABL Written permit request by email
BVABA Permit Form Here
6.Secretary BVABA Administrator login 
SportingPulse Administrator login  
EHBA Fill-In Players Rego 


 Team Forfeit Notification Process is listed here....

Team Awards
1st 
2nd
3rd 

Player History 
Player Awards
Seasons
-C = Coach only
+C = Player & Coach
+M = Player & Manager
+R = Player & Referee
AGARS, Cameron EHBA B Men 15, 15/16, 16, 16/17+C
EHBA C Men 15/16+M, 16+M, 16/17+M, 17+M, 17/18
AGARS, Jayden EHBA B Men 15, 15/16, 16, 16/17, 17, 18, 18/19, 19
EHBA C Men 15/16, 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18/19, 19 
AGARS, Sam EHBA B Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
EHBA C Men 15/16, 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18/19, 19 
AHMLING, Lance EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
AITCHISON, Dan SAMG 19 
SAABL Div 2 19 
SAABL Div 3 19  
Tanunda A/B Men 19
AJAK, Lueth EHBA A Men 16
ASHIOYA, Arnold SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
ASTON, Malcolm EHBA B Men 16/17
BALKWILL, Aaron SAABL Div 2 18/19
BARRY, Liam EHBA B Men 16/17
BLACKIE, Marcell EHBA C Men 17/18
BIOR, Mengistu SAABL Div 2 18
BONGIOVANNI, Michael EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
BRITTON, Mitchell Tanunda A/B Men 19
SAABL Div 2 19
SAABL Div 3 19
BROWN, Aaron SAABL Div 2 18/19
SAABL Div 3 19
CHIVERS, Nick SAABL Div 2 18/19 
SAABL Div 3 19
CHOL, Kon Jima EHBA A Men 16, 16/17
SAABL Div 2 18, 18/19
CHUKWU, Gerald SAABL Div 2 18
CLANCEY, Nick SAMG 18 
SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
SAABL Div 3 19
DANIEL, Ngor SAABL Div 2 18
DARLING, Tim EHBA C Men 16
DELANGEN, Tylar SAABL Div 2 18/19 
EHBA B Men 18/19, 19 
EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
DENG, Mawut SAABL Div 2 18/19
DORSEY, Coel SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
Tanunda A/B Men 19 
DRADI, David EHBA A Men 16+M, 16/17+M 
SAABL Div 2 18/19
DURDEN, Harri EHBA B Men 18, 18/19
EHBA C Men 17/18
EVANS, Andrew EHBA B Men 16/17
FARROKHY, Aryan  EHBA C Men 19 
FIELDS, Joel SAABL Div 3 19
FOSTER, Liam EHBA C Men 16
FRAHN, Brad EHBA C Men 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
FURLONG, Samuel SAABL Div 3 19
GALARITA, Renz SAABL Div 2 18/19
EHBA B Men 18/19
GELVEN, Koby SAABL Div 2 18/19
GEMO, Beni SAMG 18, 19
GEMO, Rama SAMG 19
GIBSON, Tony EHBA A Men 16/17
EHBA B Men 16/17
GRAHAM, Ben SAABL Div 3 19
GRANT, Will EHBA C Men 16+M, 16/17+M, 17+M, 17/18+M, 18
GREAVES, Alexander SAABL Div 3 19
HANNAM, Ben EHBA B Men 18
EHBA C Men 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
HAYTHORPE, Saul EHBA B Men 15, 15/16, 16, 16/17, 18, 18/19, 19 
EHBA C Men 16, 17/18, 18/19, 19 
HUXTABLE, Nick SAABL Div 2 18/19
EHBA B Men 18/19, 19 
EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
INNES, Matthew SAABL Div 2 18/19
IRVING, Nathan EHBA C Men 19 
JENKINS, Luke SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
Tanunda A/B Men 19
JENNER, Joshuah EHBA B Men 15
JOHNSTON, Jai EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18+C, 18/19+C, 19+C
JONES, Mitch SAMG 18
JOOK, Mayom EHBA A Men 16, 16/17
SAABL Div 2 18, 18/19
KENNEDY, Justin SAABL Div 2 19
LAST, Marcel SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
LLOYD, Ayden EHBA C Men 16/17, 17
LUU, Winston SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19
MAKUEI, Leek SAABL Div 2 18, 18/19
MARSTON, Harry EHBA C Men 16
MARTIN, Simon SAMG 18 
MATTHEWS, Zac SAABL Div 2 18/19
MAXEY, David EHBA B Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18
EHBA C Men 15/16, 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18/19+CM, 19 
MORAN, Matthew EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
MUEHLBERG, Sam SAMG 19
EHBA A Men 16, 16/17
EHBA B Men 15+M, 15/16+M, 16+M, 16/17+M, 17+M, 17/18+M, 18+M, 18/19+M, 19+M 
SAABL Div 2 18/19
MUEHLBERG, Tim SAMG 18+M, 19+CM 
Tanunda A/B Men 19+C
EHBA A Men 16+C, 16/17+C
SAABL Div 2 18+C, 18/19+C, 19
SAABL Div 3 19 
EHBA B Men 15+CR, 15/16+CR, 16+CR, 16/17+C, 17, 17/18+C, 18+C, 18/19+C, 19+C 
EHBA C Men 15/16+C, 16-C, 16/17-C, 17, 17/18+C, 18, 19
NICOLACOPOULOS, Steve SAABL Div 2 18, 18/19+M, 19+M
EHBA C Men 16/17, 17, 17/18
NUANGKI, Daniel EHBA A Men 16, 16/17
SAABL Div 2 18, 18/19
NUANGKI, James EHBA A Men 16+C
NUANGKI, Pios SAABL Div 2 18+M, 18/19
OLBRICH, Mitchell SAABL Div 2 18/19
PAWA, George SAABL Div 2 18
PFEIFFER, Jordan EHBA B Men 18
PILCHER, Jake SAABL Div 2 18/19
PREDO, Jobe EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
RAYMOND, Gage EHBA C Men 18/19, 19 
RICHMOND, Brad SAMG 18, 19
SAABL Div 2 18/19 
SAABL Div 3 19 
ROSSOUW, Daniel EHBA B Men 19 
EHBA C Men 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
RUSSELL, Joshua EHBA B Men 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19
EHBA C Men 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
SANDERS, Joshua EHBA C Men 16/17, 17
SANDERS, Luke EHBA C Men 16/17, 17
SCOTT, Kurt EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
SHAKI, Nadeem  SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19 
Tanunda A/B Men 19
SMITH, Joden Tanunda A/B Men 19
SMOLAREK, Matt SAABL Div 2 18/19
SPOONER, John SAMG 18-C, 19-C
SAABL Div 2 18/19-C 
SYMES, Tom SAABL Div 2 19
TATE, Daryl EHBA B Men 18
EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19, 19 
TERPSTRA, Joshua SAABL Div 3 19
TILLEY, Sam EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18+M
TIPPET, Steve EHBA B Men 15, 15/16, 16, 16/17
TOPOUZAKIS, Matthew SAABL Div 2 18
TRELOAR, Caleb SAABL Div 3 19
USZYNSKI, Alex SAMG 18
van GEMERT, Luke SAABL Div 2 18/19
WALSH, Jacob SAMG 19
WARCUP, Craig EHBA C Men 19 
WATERS, Josh SAABL Div 2 18/19
WELLS, Mickey EHBA C Men 18/19
WELSH, Jesse SAMG 18
WESTON, Robb SAABL Div 2 18/19, 19 
Tanunda A/B Men 19
WHEELER, David EHBA B Men 16/17, 17/18
EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17/18
WIENCKE, Ben SAMG 19
WILLSMORE, Jesse EHBA C Men 16, 16/17, 17, 17/18, 18, 18/19
WOODEN, Nick EHBA B Men 15/16, 16, 16/17
EHBA C Men 15/16R, 16+C, 16/17+C
ZELIFF, Reece SAMG 18 
EHBA B Men 15/16, 17/18, 18
EHBA C Men 15/16, 16, 16/17, 17

 

Date Details of Exhibition Game/Tournament Result
8-10Jun19 Tournament - Tanunda Carnival - A/B Men 4th
13-14 Apr19 Tournament - SA Masters Games (SAMG) +30 Mens 1st
21-22
Apr18
Tournament - SA Masters Games (SAMG) +30 Mens 1st
7-9
Jul17
Tournament - SSANBA Southern Kings (RAVSTASS affiliated) @ Werribee 11th
20Nov16 Exhibition Game - Ravens A Grade v SA Defence Basketball (SADB) @ Mt Barker 62-65
21Jul16 Exhibition Game - Ravens A Grade v UniSA Basketball @ Mawson Lakes 56-60
31Jan16 Exhibition Game - Ravens B Grade v UniSA Basketball @ Mawson Lakes 32-55
17Apr15 Tournament - Ravens A Grade at 3BallSA Open Men's @ Salisbury 1st


Sourcing referees: www.connectref.com 
 
Are you looking for another team or place to play? Aussie Hoopla run a database for people seeking a social team spot.